Jump to content
ACN Latitudes Forums

Recommended Posts

TPO Ab is 31 (high) range is 0-26

Triiodothyronine free serum is 5.5 (high) range is 2.3-5.0

 

These are my daughter's labs that came back today. Tsh and t4 were normal. I've been hoping for something that might point to hashimoto's encephalopathy or something that would qualify her for ivig---even through I know that the first line of treatment for that is long term steroids. Dd11 has lyme band positive--key ones, so i hoping.....

 

Anybody know about levels like these?

 

Thanks.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...